Svensk Golf Sida 1
Svensk Golf Sida 2
Svensk Golf Sida 3
Svensk Golf Sida 4
Svensk Golf Sida 5
Svensk Golf Sida 6
Svensk Golf Sida 7
Svensk Golf Sida 8
Svensk Golf Sida 9
Svensk Golf Sida 10
Svensk Golf Sida 11
Svensk Golf Sida 12
Svensk Golf Sida 13
Svensk Golf Sida 14
Svensk Golf Sida 15
Svensk Golf Sida 16
Svensk Golf Sida 17
Svensk Golf Sida 18
Svensk Golf Sida 19
Svensk Golf Sida 20
Svensk Golf Sida 21
Svensk Golf Sida 22
Svensk Golf Sida 23
Svensk Golf Sida 24
Svensk Golf Sida 25
Svensk Golf Sida 26
Svensk Golf Sida 27
Svensk Golf Sida 28
Svensk Golf Sida 29
Svensk Golf Sida 30
Svensk Golf Sida 31
Svensk Golf Sida 32
Svensk Golf Sida 33
Svensk Golf Sida 34
Svensk Golf Sida 35
Svensk Golf Sida 36
Svensk Golf Sida 37
Svensk Golf Sida 38
Svensk Golf Sida 39
Svensk Golf Sida 40
Svensk Golf Sida 41
Svensk Golf Sida 42
Svensk Golf Sida 43
Svensk Golf Sida 44
Svensk Golf Sida 45
Svensk Golf Sida 46
Svensk Golf Sida 47
Svensk Golf Sida 48
Svensk Golf Sida 49
Svensk Golf Sida 50
Svensk Golf Sida 51
Svensk Golf Sida 52
Svensk Golf Sida 53
Svensk Golf Sida 54
Svensk Golf Sida 55
Svensk Golf Sida 56
Svensk Golf Sida 57 SI Ängsö Ladies Open ÄNGSÖ, pa
r 72 (13-14 juni): SENIORER, nationellt VSOP, U3 H55 DELSJÖ, par 71 (27-29 juni): 1) Svante Bursie, Göteborg 227 2) Jan Sjövall, Stockholm 232 3) Johnny Andersson, Mölle 234 4) Göran Stenport, Linköping 235 5) Sigvard Eriksson, Norrköp 237 VSOP, U3 H65 DELSJÖ, par 71 (27-29 juni): 1) Willy Bäckstedt, Linköp 251 4,083 4,043 3,903 3,745 3,745 3,620 3,483 3,378 3,378 3,248 71 Anssi Kankkonen (70) 3,168 Thomas Persson (128) 3,168 Torbjörn Antevik 3,168 74 Peter Thörn (26) 2,880 75 Johan Almgren 2,695 76 Johnny Lindström (48) 2,555 Derek Russel Crawford 2,555 ;8 Magnus Rosenbäck (18) 2,544 John Lindberg (44) 2,544 Peter Olson (168) 2.544 Andrew Vaugh Jones 2,544 82 Peter Jöhncke (176) 2,380 Hans Edberg 2,380 14 Joakim Rask 2,345 S5 Jonathan Evans (11) 2,282 86 Johan Elgborn (148) 2,260 Stefan Persson 2,260 18 Joakim Frost 2,170 Paul Lyons 2,170 90 Per Jacobson 2,160 91 Thomas Nielsen (149) 2,100 92 Kenny Cross (19) 2,048 Jan Björnsson (162) 2,048 94 Karl Ableidinger 1,942 95 Mikael Karlsson (94) 1,908 96 Jakob Green (74) 1,248 Mats Oscarsson (170) 1,248 Rainer Mund 1,248 99 Henrik Wåhlin (114) 707 Andrew Clapp 707 2) Berndt Håll, Romeleåsen 254 3) Gunnar Persson, Piteå 255 K-Å Antonsson, Göteborg 5) Lars Tjernström, Norrköping 256 RANKINGLISTA H5S + H65 (Efter 3 uttagningstävlingar) 1) Nils Lyckeberg, Lidingö 2) Magnus Lindberg, Gävle 3) Göran Stenport, Linköping 4) Lars Olsson, Mariestad 5) Jan Sjövall, Stockholm VSOP Damer DELSJÖ, par 71 (28-29 juni): 1) Ann-Marie Carlsson, Båstad 159 2) Barbro Montgomery, Djursholm 160 3) Ulla Leander, Djursholm 161 4) Lill-Lott Mörner, Göteborg 163 5) Christina Nordström, Stockholm 164 Kylle Lindblad, Falsterbo Poäng 50 47 39 38 30 NATIONELLT Hennes & Mauritz Open KRISTIANSTAD, par 72 (9-10 maj): 1) Peter Malmgren, Falsterbo 223 74-74-75 2) Max Anglert, Åtvidaberg 223 75-72-76 3) Niklas Fasth, Lysegården 224 76-72-76 Johan Andersson, Söderåsen 74-74-76 5) Daniel Ohlsson, Kristianstad 225 73-79-73 Flickor: 1) Anna Berg, Kristianstad 236 83-79-74 2) Cecilia Afzelius-Alm, Billingen 238 82-81-75 Charlotta Sörenstam, Bro-Bålsta 79-77-82 4) Sara Eklund, Kristianstad 239 83-78-78 5) Anna-Karin Jonasson, Landskrona 240 81-79-80 Elin Karlsson, Kristianstad 79-82-79 Junior-SM KALMAR (15-18 juni): Kvartsfinaler: Peter Malmgren, Falsterbo-Dan Sjöström, Falsterbo, 2/0, Niclas Fasth, Lysegården-Rickard Strångert, Linköping, 2/1, Fredrik Andersson, Laholm-Mikael Lundberg, Vasatorp, 2/1, Hans Karlsson, Oskarshamn-Patrik Gottfridsson, Kalmar, 4/3. Semifinaler: Fasth-Malmgren 4/3, Karlsson-Andersson 3/2. Final: Fasth-Karlsson 1/0. Match om 3:e pris: Andersson-Malmgren 3/2. Flickor, kvartsfinaler: Åsa Gottmo, Kalmar-Ulrika Johansson, Lysegården, 4/3, Anna-Carin Jonasson. Landskrona-Mia Löjdahl 3/2, Maria Hjort, Falun-Borlänge-Charlotta Sörenstam, Bro-Bålsta, 3/1, Anna Berg, Kristianstad-Linda Ericsson, Karlstad, 1/0. Semifinaler: Gottmo-Jonasson, 19:e. Berg-Hjort 21 :a. Final: Gottmo-Berg 5/4. Match om 3:e pris: Hjort-Jonasson. 21 :a. TEEN TOUR Teen Tour, deltävling 1 LANDSKRONA, par 71 (2-3 maj): 1) Fredrik Jacobsson, Kungsbacka 2) Mattias Eliasson, Mark Fredrik Söderström, Lysegården Leif Westerberg, Sollentuna 5) Petter Ederö, Linköping 6) Fredrik Henge, Bosjökloster 7) Andreas Einarsson, Upsala 8) David Orth, Växjö Andreas Waldh, Landskrona 10) Johan Selberg, Norrköping Marcus Norgren, Gävle Flickor: 1) Karolina Andersson, Falkenberg 2) Cecilia Afzelius-Alm, Billingen 3) Maria Thrana, Landskrona 4) Anna Lindblom. Gullbringa 5) Sara Eklund, Kristianstad 6) Jessica Rydén, Bro-Bålsta 7) Helena Ohlsson, Stjernfors 8) Annika Knutsen, Sundsvall 9) Ida Danielsson, Växjö 10) Sandra Westerdahl, Alingsås Teen Tour, deltävling 2 GRÄNNA, par 72 (30-31 maj): 1) Leif Westerberg, Sollentuna 2) David Orth, Växjö 3) Martin Erlandsson, Bokskogen 4) Johan Axgren, Öijared 5) Daniel Olsson, Kristianstad 6) Johan Selberg, Norrköping 7) Ville Lemon, Haninge 218 218 220 222 223 224 225 228 230 231 240 241 242 244 245 246 249 203 211 212 213 214 215 216 74-73-71 78-71-69 74-71-73 71-73-74 73-72-75 73-77-72 72-76-75 75-75-74 74-73-77 76-76-73 76-73-76 75-80-73 75-79-76 76-76-79 81-77-82 84-77-80 79-81-82 80-86-78 80-84-81 85-83-78 86-82-81 70-66-67 72-72-67 73-68-71 76-67-70 69-72-73 73-68-74 72-71-73 8) Kalle Brink, Vasatorp Joakim Hallberg. Karlskoga Fredrik Jacobson, Kungsbacka Flickor: 1) Karolina Andersson, Falkenberg 2) Jessica Rydén, Bro-Bålsta Anna Lindblom, Gullbringa 4) Cecilia Afzelius-Alm, Billingen 5) Maria Nilsson, Emmaboda 6) Maria Thrana, Landskrona 7) Johanna Josefsson, Torreby Michaela Friberg, Rättvik 9) Sara Eklund, Kristianstad 10) Isabella Rosberg. Norrköping Susanne Gillemo, Laholm 217 72-71-74 72-68-77 70-72-75 222 76-73-73 225 75-74-76 71-80-74 226 74-75-77 228 74-73-81 231 74-79-78 233 80-77-76 80-77-76 235 76-77-82 236 79-79-78 236 78-79-79 Teen Tour, deltävling 3 SUNDSVALL, par 72 (16-18 juni): Match: Kvartsfinal: Robert Jonsson-Fredrik Oswaldsson 1/0. Johan Selberg-Marcus Westerberg 4/3, Tobias Hornberger-Fredrik Strömgren 2/1, Fredrik Jacobsson-Petter Ederö 6/4. Semifinal: Johan Selberg-Robert Jonsson 4/3, Fredrik Jacobsson-Tobias Hornberger 6/4. Final: Fredrik Jacobsson -Johan Selberg 4/2. Flickor: Kvartsfinal: Anna Lindblom-Susanne Gillemo 8/7, Sandra Westerdahl-Filippa Helmersson 2/1. Matilda Vestman- Johanna Helmersson 6/4, Cecilia Afzelius-Alm-Annika Knutsén 4/2. Semifinal: Anna Lindblom-Sandra Westerdahl 2/0. Matilda Vestman-Cecilia Afzelius-Alm 2/1. Final: Anna Lindblom -Matilda Vestman 4/2. Teen Tour, deltävling 4 ALBATROSS, par 72 (30 juni-1 juli) 1) Fredrik Jacobsson, Kungsbacka 2) Johan Selberg, Norrköping 3) Johan Axgren, Öijared Kalle Brink, Vasatorp 5) Leif Westerberg, Sollentuna Johan Edfors, Kungsbacka 7) Marcus Dahlberg, Bokskogen Petter Ederö, Linköping 9) Marcus Hermansson, Lysegården Martin Erlandsson, Bokskogen Karl-Johan Kesselmark, Nybro Flickor: 1) Filippa Helmersson, Falsterbo 2) Nina Karlson, Carlskrona 3) Anna Johansson, Enköping 4) Annika Knutsen, Sundsvall 5) Isabelle Rosberg, Norrköping Cecilia Gidlund, Wittsjö Helena Ohlsson, Stjernfors 8) Johanna Josefsson, Torreby 9) Emma Löfgren, Umeå 10) Maria Josefsson, Torreby 218 72-72-74 218 70-75-73 220 77-70-73 73-76-71 221 75-70-76 72-76-73 222 76-73-73 73-79-70 223 78-73-72 73-77-73 72-76-75 229 76-79-74 231 82-74-75 239 80-80-79 240 80-81-79 241 85-78-78 82-77-82 80-83-78 242 78-81-83 243 82-79-82 244 79-81-84 Filippa Helmersson, Falsterbo, vann Trygg-Hansa Teen Tour-tävlingen på Albatross. Order of Merit 1) Fredrik Jacobsson 2) Johan Selberg 3) Leif Westerberg 4) Johan Axgren 5) Petter Ederö Flickor: 1) Anna Lindblom 2) Cecilia Afzelius-Alm 3) Karolina Andersson 4) Annika Knutsen 5) Maria Thrana Poäng 68 52 51 35 31 49 43 40 34 32 Ulrich Zilg 62 Niclas Johnsson 63 Per Segerström (37) 64 Magnus Grankvist (77) Derek Scrowther 66 Mathias Grönberg (2) 67 Mikael Hed (111) 68 Anders Haglund (23) Paul Powell (82) 70 Jakob Greisen LANCÔME TOUR Kr 1| C Sörenstam, Bro-Bålsta 141 72-69 2) Maria Brink, Vasatorp 72-69 3) Helena Koch. Albatross 142 70-72 17.000 4) Jennifer Allmark, Österlen 145 75-70 11.900 5) M Bertilsköld, Södertälje 146 72-74 9.350 6) Margareta Bjurö, Sollentuna 147 74-73 6.800 Viveca Hoff, Mölle 74-73 6.800 8) Catrin Nilsmark, Öijared 148 76-72 5.525 A-C Jonasson, Landskrona 74-74 Ulrika von Heijne, Kalmar 71-77 11) Eva Dahllöf, Öviks Puttom 149 78-71 4.887 Nadene Hall, Australien 77-72 4.887 Anna Berg, Kristianstad 75-74 14) Katharina Larsson, Karlstad 150 77-73 Sofie Eriksson, Forsbacka 76-74 Linda Ericsson, Karlstad 74-76 17) C Hjälmarsson, Gullbringa 151 77-74 3.825 Malin Buström, Björkliden 76-75 3.825 Katrin Möllerstedt, Mölle 75-76 3.825 Mia Löjdahl, Kristianstad 75-76 C Eliasson, Vasatorp 75-76 22) Mia Bergman, Tranås 152 78-74 Christina Kjellen, Karlstad 78-74 Leigh Mills, Ärila 75-77 2.550 25) Åsa Rönnerman, Billingen 153 76-77 1.487 Malin Landehag, Ärila 75-78 1.487 27) Vibeke Stensrud, Norge 154 79-75 28) Åsa Gottmo, Kalmar 155 80-75 Camilla Hultström, Västerås 79-76 425 Maria Hjort, Falun-Borlänge 78-77 C Bengfson. Vasatorp 75-80 425 32) Elin Karisson, Kristianstad 156 84-72 Susann Norberg, Ågesta 82-74 Elisabsth Vinter, Norge 77-79 SVENSK GOLF 8/1992 59
Svensk Golf Sida 58
Svensk Golf Sida 59
Svensk Golf Sida 60
Svensk Golf Sida 61
Svensk Golf Sida 62
Svensk Golf Sida 63
Svensk Golf Sida 64
Svensk Golf Sida 65
Svensk Golf Sida 66
Svensk Golf Sida 67
Svensk Golf Sida 68
Svensk Golf Sida 69
Svensk Golf Sida 70
Svensk Golf Sida 71
Svensk Golf Sida 72
Svensk Golf Sida 73
Svensk Golf Sida 74
Svensk Golf Sida 75
Svensk Golf Sida 76
Svensk Golf Sida 77
Svensk Golf Sida 78
Svensk Golf Sida 79
Svensk Golf Sida 80
Svensk Golf Sida 81
Svensk Golf Sida 82
Svensk Golf Sida 83
Svensk Golf Sida 84
Svensk Golf Sida 85
Svensk Golf Sida 86
Svensk Golf Sida 87
Svensk Golf Sida 88
Svensk Golf Sida 89
Svensk Golf Sida 90
Svensk Golf Sida 91
Svensk Golf Sida 92
Svensk Golf Sida 93
Svensk Golf Sida 94
Svensk Golf Sida 95
Svensk Golf Sida 96
Svensk Golf Sida 97
Svensk Golf Sida 98